Program Studi Teknik Elektro

"Institut Teknologi Sumatera"

               

AWARDS

DOSEN

11. Best Paper Award: Muhammad Reza Kahar Aziz, Heriansyah, Efa Maydhona Saputra, Anita Pascawati, and Ardiansyah Musa, “CRLB for DRSS-based Factor Graph of Wireless Geolocation,” 2nd Symposium of Future Telecommunication and Technologies (SOFTT2018), Bandung, Tel-U, 21 – 22 December 2018. Full news.

10. Travel Grant Award: Muhammad Reza Kahar Aziz, JAIST Foundation Research Grants for Students, Attending European Wireless Conference, Oulu, Finlandia, 2016.

9. Award: Swadexi Istiqpraha, IEEE Electronics Design Contest: Embedded System Category, ITB, Bandung, 2016.

8. Award: Swadexi Istiqpraha, Research and Development Agency of Jambi: Appropriate Technology Contest, Jambi, 2016.

7. Best Paper Award: Muhammad Reza Kahar Aziz, Yuto Lim, and Tad Matsumoto, “A New Wireless Geolocation Technique Using Joint RSS-based Voronoi and Factor Graph,” 9th Asia Modelling Symposium (AMS2015), 7 – 9 September 2015, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia. Full news 1, full news 2.

6. Muhammad Reza Kahar Aziz, Selected Technical Document (TD) out of 87 TD in 6th MC and Scientific Meeting Cost IC1004, Malaga, Spain, 2013, for COST IC004 Newsletter, 2013.

5. Muhammad Reza Kahar Aziz, Cumlaude, Master Degree, STEI, Electrical Engineering, ITB, Bandung, 2012.

4. Muhammad Reza Kahar Aziz, Doctor Research Fellow (DRF), JAIST, 2012 – 2016.

3. Award: Swadexi Istiqpraha, Indonesian Rocket’s Payload Contest (KOMURINDO), Yogyakarta, 2011.

2. Award: Swadexi Istiqpraha, Indonesian Robotic Contest, Polytechnic Manufacture, Bangka Belitung, 2010.

1. Award: Swadexi Istiqpraha, Indonesian Robotic Contest, Polytechnic Caltex, Riau, 2009.

 

MAHASISWA

10. Sains: Fauzan Ghozi Al Ayubi, M. Farid Hasan, Noviandri Sudrajat, Nugraha Triokta P U, Khansa Salsabila S, Tim Pendatang Terbaik Divisi Fixed Wing, Kontes Robot Terbang Indonesia (KRTI) Nasional, 2018.

9. Sains: Betseba Levinia C R N, Juara 1, English Senate Competition Week, Dies Natalis ITERA, 2017.

8. Sains: Hilmi Aziz, Mahasiswa Berprestasi ITERA, 2017

7. Sains: Fakhrur Rozi, Ofyar Z. Tamin Award, 2017.

6. Sains: Oktario, Peserta, ON-MIPA Tingkat Kopertis Wilayah 2.

5. Olahraga: Reymond Suluh Tarihoran, Juara 2, Badminton, Lawlympic, Fakultas Hukum Universitas Lampung, 2016.

4. Olahraga: Reymond Suluh Tarihoran, Juara 2, Ganda Putera, Badminton, Politeknik Media Kreatif, 2015.

3. Olahraga: Reymond Suluh Tarihoran, Juara 1, Ganda Putera, Badminton, IKRIMA Badminton Competition.

2. Olahraga: Reymond Suluh Tarihoran, Juara 1, Ganda Campuran, Badminton, Olimpiade, Politeknik PNJ, 2015.

1. Olahraga: Reymond Suluh Tarihoran, Juara 1, Tunggal Putera, Badminton, Olimpiade, Politeknik PNJ, 2015.

Copyright © 2016 UPT TIK - Institut Teknologi Sumatera (ITERA)